Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

strato.de reviews & stats

Read or submit strato.de review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for strato.de below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

strato.de


 

 

strato.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: strato.de

Google Index:
View strato.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View strato.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View strato.de Bing Links
History:
View strato.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  strato.de
Rank:
  878,805
Organic Keywords:
  3,240
Organic Traffic:
  902
Organic Cost:
  $245.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7
Adwords Traffic:
  3
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

strato.de receives about 71,000 unique visitors and 211,580 (2.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $938.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $602,086.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank strato.de is ranked number 6,742 in the world and 0.0142% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Karlsruhe, 01, Germany and links to network IP address 192.67.198.33. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on strato.de

strato.de
communicator.strato.de
shop.strato.de
com4.strato.de
webmail.strato.de
ginger.strato.de
berlin.strato.de
umfrage.strato.de
kontakt.strato.de
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  981
Google +:
  221
Linkedin:
  53
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

strato.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 83.7%85.1%283
Spain 4.0%4.3%3436
Austria 2.3%1.8%1556
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%6038
Switzerland 0.9%0.7%3322
United States 0.9%0.7%91033
France 0.9%0.5%24966
Italy 0.5%0.5%26173

strato.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
63/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
54/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
94/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on strato.de

strato.de
communicator.strato.de
shop.strato.de
com4.strato.de
webmail.strato.de
ginger.strato.de
berlin.strato.de
umfrage.strato.de
kontakt.strato.de
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 180,055$869.66
United States 1,481$16.99
Austria 3,808$12.38
Netherlands 2,116$10.77
Spain 9,098$10.10
Switzerland 1,481$8.99
France 1,058$4.97
Italy 1,058$3.69

www.strato.de visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: strato.de
Status: connect

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.67.198.33 3600
AAAA 300
TXT 3600
MX post.in.strato.de 3600
MX post14.in.strato.de 3600
SOA 3600
Mname karlsruhe.nic.xlink.net
Rname de-domain.xlink.net
Serial Number 2017041400
Refresh 10000
Retry 7200
Expire 3542400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.strato.de 3584
NS ns3.strato.de 3584
NS ns2.strato.de 3584
NS ns4.strato.de 3584

 

strato.de review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/css/strato.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Hind+Vadodara:400
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Hind+Vadodara:700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:400

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://strato.de/
http://www.strato.de/
https://www.strato.de/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.strato.de/orca/domain_name_validation/get_validation_data_by_context/strato/DE
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/css/strato.min.css
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/css/bg_footer.png
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/css/campaign_faireinfacht.png
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/graphic/100_prozent_serverstandort_deutschland_xs.png
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/graphic/hidrive_cup_cake_xs.png
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/graphic/strato_telefon_support_247_xs.png
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/hero/stage_home_faireinfacht_xs.jpg
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/seal/getestet_de_2013_xs.png
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/seal/service_champions_2016_hor_xs.png
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/seal/tuev_sued_iso27001_xs.png
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/basket.js
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/bootstrap.js
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/domainchecker/dist/domainchecker.min.js
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/emos2.js
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/newsletter-form_optivo.js
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/optivo.js
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/site.js
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/swts.js
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/tracking_extern.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://www.strato.de/orca/domain_name_validation/get_validation_data_by_context/strato/DE
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/css/fonts/stratoiconfont.ttf?1l92lb

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="/datenschutz/#cookie">Mehr Informationen</a>
<a class="font--white"></a>
<a href="http://blog.strato.de/"></a>

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize the above-the-fold content


Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/hero/stage_home_faireinfacht_xs.jpg
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/seal/service_champions_2016_hor_xs.png
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/seal/getestet_de_2013_xs.png
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/image/graphic/100_prozent_serverstandort_deutschland_xs.png

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/swts.js
https://www.strato.de/_assets_de/js/basket.js
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$265.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,950.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$96,732.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
56,124
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,683,711
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,485,154

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 52,216$252.20
Austria 990$3.22
United States 267$3.06
Spain 1,729$1.92
Netherlands 360$1.83
Switzerland 267$1.62
Italy 180$0.63
France 116$0.55

Do you want to know more about our website?